Another FANTASTIC JC event – Great Children’s Run and 10K!! Well done to all who took part, we very much hope you enjoyed it. Thank you for all the generous donations to the FORCE Cancer Charity.

All the money has now been collected and I am pleased to say the total amount donated to the FORCE Cancer Charity for the JC 2016 is £2585 plus gift aid ! Thank you to everyone that was involved – all the runners, marshals, organisers (especially Sue Newman !), MET (providing medical cover), xpressofix (great coffee airstream) and local farmers for their support in making this a fabulous 10k run. Hope to see you all next year for the 10th JC!

20160819_155402_hdr-collage

 

Results by runner category: top 3

Category: Female

Position ID Surname Forename Elapsed Gender Category Club
7 A00321 Grima Claire 00:38:50 Female Female Veteran Hercules Wimbledon AC
13 A00060 Bruce Jessica 00:41:26 Female Female None
14 A00235 Savill Nicky 00:41:36 Female Female None

Category: Female Under 21

Position ID Surname Forename Elapsed Gender Category Club
246 A00130 Croker Daisy 01:17:44 Female Female Under21 Carn Runners

Category: Female Veteran

Position ID Surname Forename Elapsed Gender Category Club
7 A00321 Grima Claire 00:38:50 Female Female Veteran Hercules Wimbledon AC
25 A00307 Bown Hannah 00:43:21 Female Female Veteran Exmouth Harriers
37 A00056 Harris Sonia 00:44:54 Female Female Veteran None

Category: Male

Position ID Surname Forename Elapsed Gender Category Club
1 A00061 Bruce David 00:34:55 Male Male None
2 A00065 Salter Lee 00:37:20 Male Male Exmouth Harriers
3 A00322 Grima Dave 00:37:51 Male Male chippenham Harriers

Category: Male Under 21

Position  ID Surname Forename Elapsed Gender Category Club
16 A00199 Richardson Conor 00:41:48 Male Male Under21 None
31 A00075 Crawford Jamie 00:44:06 Male Male Under21 None
48 A00167 Goodwin Matthew 00:47:15 Male Male Under21 None

Category: Male Veteran

Position ID Surname Forename Elapsed Gender Category Club
4 A00212 Clark Mike 00:38:02 Male Male Veteran None
5 A00316 Belcher Peter 00:38:34 Male Male Veteran Exmouth Harriers
10 A00283 Davies Barry 00:40:08 Male Male Veteran Monroll Trailblazers

Children

Surname Forename Category
Newman Charlie Under 3
Williamson Alex Under 5
Bown Aidan Under 10
Harris Daniel Under 15

Full results

Position ID Surname Forename Elapsed Gender Category Club
1 A00061 Bruce David 00:34:55 Male Male None
2 A00065 Salter Lee 00:37:20 Male Male Exmouth Harriers
3 A00322 Grima Dave 00:37:51 Male Male Hercules Wimbledon AC
4 A00212 Clark Mike 00:38:02 Male Male Veteran None
5 A00316 Belcher Peter 00:38:34 Male Male Veteran Exmouth Harriers
6 A00293 Stompton Steve 00:38:36 Male Male None
7 A00321 Grima Claire 00:38:50 Female Female Veteran Hercules Wimbledon AC
8 A00132 Fawke Ashley 00:39:02 Male Male Birmingham Running
9 A00232 Greenhalgh Rob 00:39:25 Male Male None
10 A00283 Davies Barry 00:40:08 Male Male Veteran Monroll Trailblazers
11 A00205 Layzell Jack 00:40:46 Male Male None
12 A00274 Packer Tom 00:41:05 Male Male Erme Valley Harriers
13 A00060 Bruce Jessica 00:41:26 Female Female None
14 A00235 Savill Nicky 00:41:36 Female Female None
15 A00180 Lock Anthony 00:41:36 Male Male Veteran None
16 A00199 Richardson Conor 00:41:48 Male Male Under21 None
17 A00244 Low Jonny 00:42:33 Male Male None
18 A00216 Collins Scott 00:42:37 Male Male None
19 A00312 Yardley Robert 00:42:50 Male Male None
20 A00070 Bornet Tom 00:42:56 Male Male Honiton R C
21 A00214 Heywood Mark 00:43:13 Male Male Veteran None
22 A00319 Corcos Matthew 00:43:19 Male Male None
23 A00005 Samuel Jon 00:43:19 Male Male Veteran Elmbridge RRC
24 A00240 Williamson Justin 00:43:20 Male Male None
25 A00307 Bown Hannah 00:43:21 Female Female Veteran Exmouth Harriers
26 A00045 Nicholls Shaun 00:43:41 Male Male Ipswich Jaffa RC
27 A00142 Bilbrey Jessica 00:43:45 Female Female Clapham Chasers
28 A00105 Leitch Stuart 00:43:47 Male Male None
29 A00246 Edwards Duncan 00:43:50 Male Male None
30 A00313 McCreery Katy 00:44:06 Female Female None
31 A00075 Crawford Jamie 00:44:06 Male Male Under21 None
32 A00267 Heatley Joel 00:44:08 Male Male None
33 A00255 Harris Kat 00:44:36 Female Female Exmouth Harriers
34 A00191 Yiannacou Lambros 00:44:45 Male Male None
35 A00311 Ulanowsky Dan 00:44:45 Male Male None
36 A00172 Davies Ross 00:44:51 Male Male None
37 A00056 Harris Sonia 00:44:54 Female Female Veteran None
38 A00324 Sealy Janet 00:44:57 Female Female Veteran None
39 A00318 Harrison Carl 00:45:14 Male Male None
40 A00308 McKie Terry 00:45:23 Female Female Veteran Exmouth Harriers
41 A00314 Harris Richard 00:45:43 Male Male Veteran None
42 A00043 Arscott Nathan 00:45:45 Male Male None
43 A00173 Johnsÿ Gary 00:45:46 Male Male Veteran None
44 A00058 Rayner Michael 00:45:49 Male Male Veteran None
45 A00222 Malafaia Ricardo 00:46:33 Male Male None
46 A00306 Hill Gordon 00:47:01 Male Male Veteran None
47 A00111 Frissen Paul 00:47:09 Male Male Veteran None
48 A00167 Goodwin Matthew 00:47:15 Male Male Under21 None
49 A00016 Leitch James 00:47:17 Male Male None
50 A00298 Hardman David 00:47:38 Male Male Veteran None
51 A00287 Palfrey Monty 00:47:40 Male Male Veteran None
52 A00328 Cole James 00:47:55 Male Male Ealing Beagles
53 A00275 Saunders Roger 00:48:00 Male Male Veteran Honiton R C
54 A00081 Coates Justyn 00:48:03 Male Male None
55 A00185 Tordini Steve 00:48:12 Male Male Veteran None
56 A00154 Hooper alexander 00:48:18 Male Male None
57 A00008 King Oliver 00:48:29 Male Male None
58 A00303 Rice Hannah 00:48:31 Female Female None
59 A00010 Livermore Richard 00:48:34 Male Male None
60 A00209 Perry Zach 00:48:41 Male Male None
61 A00059 Rayner Yuka 00:48:43 Female Female Veteran None
62 A00125 McHenry Ian 00:48:49 Male Male Veteran None
63 A00197 Hedges Julie 00:48:58 Female Female Veteran None
64 A00200 Nurennabi Riaz 00:49:01 male male None
65 A00112 Frissen Karen 00:49:01 Female Female Veteran None
66 A00165 Mullan Chris 00:49:16 Male Male None
67 A00297 Burne Robin 00:49:27 Male Male Veteran None
68 A00078 Crawford Colin 00:49:29 Male Male Veteran None
69 A00194 Robinson Mark 00:49:29 Male Male Veteran None
70 A00122 Sweet Rob 00:49:30 Male Male Veteran None
71 A00257 Netting Edwin 00:49:47 Male Male None
72 A00315 Westall Pippa 00:49:57 Female Female Veteran Honiton R C
73 A00295 Dicks Kevin 00:50:18 Male Male Veteran None
74 A00072 White Mark 00:50:18 Male Male Veteran None
75 A00271 Schultze Karl 00:50:20 Male Male None
76 A00032 Bennett Tracy 00:50:25 Female Female Veteran None
77 A00033 Connor Gavin 00:50:26 Male Male None
78 A00168 Curran Simon 00:50:27 Male Male None
79 A00158 Pattender Ciaran 00:50:29 Male Male None
80 A00227 Edwards Rob 00:50:30 Male Male Veteran None
81 A00223 Edmundson Sigrid 00:50:34 Female Female None
82 A00190 Moskwa Kamila 00:50:39 Female Female None
83 A00096 Reuter Polly 00:50:43 Female Female Veteran None
84 A00294 Holly Teresa 00:50:46 Female Female None
85 A00035 Miller Andy 00:51:09 Male Male None
86 A00309 Leech Ed 00:51:12 Male Male None
87 A00171 Gilliland Suki 00:51:47 Female Female Veteran None
88 A00002 Hutton Graham 00:51:51 Male Male Veteran None
89 A00138 Robertson Andrew 00:51:53 Male Male None
90 A00219 Bennett Simon 00:52:02 Male Male Veteran Chippenham Harriers
91 A00089 Lockett Chris 00:52:03 Male Male Veteran Bitton Road Runners
92 A00310 Ulanowsky Elisa 00:52:05 Female Female Veteran None
93 A00254 Perkins David 00:52:06 Male Male Honiton R C
94 A00113 Philippou Linda 00:52:09 Female Female Veteran None
95 A00146 Ramm Nick 00:52:11 Male Male Veteran Exmouth Harriers
96 A00147 Johnson Alan 00:52:23 Male Male Veteran Exmouth Harriers
97 A00323 Bishop Nicola 00:52:32 Female Female None
98 A00288 Carter Anne 00:52:42 Female Female Veteran None
99 A00090 Cockayne James 00:52:47 Male Male Under21 None
100 A00204 Warren Jeff 00:52:48 Male Male Veteran Ilfracombe R C
101 A00248 King Stephen 00:52:49 Male Male Veteran None
102 A00009 Livermore Sharon 00:52:52 Female Female Veteran None
103 A00103 Fawke Simon 00:52:53 Male Male Veteran None
104 A00210 Ankers Matt 00:53:06 Male Male None
105 A00263 Moran David 00:53:09 Male Male Veteran None
106 A00264 Mcarragher Rob 00:53:09 Male Male Veteran None
107 A00208 Bunyan Peter 00:53:10 Male Male Veteran None
108 A2400 Charles Barbara 00:53:17 Female Female Veteran Women on the run
109 A00104 Denson Lisa 00:53:32 Female Female Veteran None
110 A00073 Elliott Rose 00:53:33 Female Female Veteran None
111 A00224 Chilcott Nichola 00:53:34 Female Female Veteran None
112 A00198 Richardson Darren 00:53:47 Male Male Veteran None
113 A00326 Lovell Paul 00:53:55 Male Male Veteran None
114 A00095 Wixey John 00:54:40 Male Male None
115 A00302 Pryor Clare 00:54:50 Female Female Veteran None
116 A00169 Goodwin Michael 00:54:51 Male Male Veteran None
117 A00201 Jarrald Asilah 00:54:51 Female Female Veteran Honiton R C
118 A00265 Perry Amanda 00:55:02 Female Female Veteran None
119 A00006 MogerTaylor Paul 00:55:12 Male Male Veteran None
120 A00258 Kerr Angela 00:55:20 Female Female Veteran Axe Valley Runners
121 A00247 Jones Peter 00:55:28 Male Male None
122 A00179 Hennessey Rachel 00:55:28 Female Female Honiton R C
123 A00292 Oldfield George 00:55:29 Male Male None
124 A00159 Massey Lisa 00:55:36 Female Female None
125 A00086 Allison Lesley 00:55:38 Female Female None
126 A00245 White Alan 00:55:47 Male Male Veteran None
127 A00108 Lloyd Andrew 00:55:57 Male Male None
128 A00202 Meredith Clarke Stephen 00:55:58 Male Male None
129 A00022 Rayner Andrew 00:56:11 Male Male None
130 A00211 Harbon Helen 00:56:16 Female Female None
131 A00301 Nicholls Laura 00:56:17 Female Female None
132 A00107 Dredge Anna 00:56:18 Female Female Veteran None
133 A00003 Jones Jeremy 00:56:23 Male Male None
134 A00100 Butler Stacey 00:56:38 Female Female None
135 A00051 Radford Peter 00:56:43 Male Male Veteran None
136 A00129 Croker Daria 00:57:04 Female Female Veteran None
137 A00079 Howard Rebecca 00:57:06 Female Female Veteran None
138 A00284 Madry Barbara 00:57:14 Female Female None
139 A00177 Lister Karen 00:57:16 Female Female Veteran Honiton R C
140 A00114 Philippou Andy 00:57:20 Male Male Veteran None
141 A00117 MogerTayler Gillian 00:57:24 Female Female Veteran None
142 A00143 Hedderly Rebecca 00:57:27 Female Female Veteran None
143 A00184 Tordini Jackie 00:57:39 Female Female Veteran None
144 A00251 Herfet Sarah 00:57:47 Female Female Veteran Axe Valley Runners
145 A00040 OKeefe Terry 00:58:06 Male Male Veteran None
146 A00038 Peek Tony 00:58:21 Male Male Veteran Honiton R C
147 A00215 Wills Darren 00:58:31 Male Male Veteran None
148 A00047 Rudling Toby 00:58:33 Male Male Under21 None
149 A00162 Flatt Helen 00:58:38 Female Female Bootyes Ladies
150 A00161 Wood Emma 00:58:38 Female Female Veteran Bootyes Ladies
151 A00273 James Kirsty 00:58:49 Female Female Veteran None
152 A00300 Braun Ines 00:58:50 Female Female Veteran Dorset Doddlers
153 A00068 Hawkins James 00:59:05 Male Male Veteran None
154 A00046 Leete Pia 00:59:11 Female Female Veteran None
155 A00176 Knowles Vanessa 00:59:12 Female Female Veteran Honiton R C
156 A00268 Heatley Liz 00:59:14 Female Female None
157 A00280 Goodwin Simon 00:59:17 Male Male Veteran Swindon RC
158 A00304 Birken Paul 00:59:27 Male Male None
159 A00119 Atkins Mike 00:59:31 Male Male Veteran None
160 A00266 Ferreira Helena 00:59:55 Female Female Veteran None
161 A00299 Maslen Matthew 00:59:55 Male Male None
162 A00253 Gabell Lee 00:59:57 Male Male Frome
163 A00203 Addison Peter 01:00:01 Male Male Veteran Ilfracombe R C
164 A00317 Craggs Tara 01:00:17 Female Female None
165 A00027 Hirschmiller Antje 01:00:23 Female Female Veteran None
166 A00071 Roberts Lucy 01:00:24 Female Female Veteran None
167 A00213 Sandford Caroline 01:00:25 Female Female None
168 A00327 Williamson Julie 01:00:31 Female Female Veteran None
169 A00196 Orpin Luke 01:00:42 Male Male None
170 A00017 Leitch Emma 01:01:02 Female Female None
171 A00286 Lindsey Alison 01:01:13 Female Female Veteran None
172 A00092 Saunders Roselle 01:01:16 Female Female None
173 A00007 Ritchie Janet 01:01:19 Female Female Veteran Carn Runners
174 A00145 Layzell Kathy 01:01:24 Female Female Veteran Honiton
175 A00241 Allen Charlotte 01:01:27 Female Female Veteran None
176 A00296 Berretta Silvia 01:01:40 Female Female None
177 A00136 Fajardo Miguel 01:01:45 Male Male Veteran None
178 A00097 Micheti Valentina 01:02:17 Female Female None
179 A00099 Zarrett Mary 01:02:20 Female Female Veteran None
180 A00120 King Liana 01:02:21 Female Female None
181 A00152 Smith Kelly 01:02:34 Female Female Veteran None
182 A00178 Vinnicombe Debbie 01:02:35 Female Female Veteran Honiton R C
183 A00276 Bays Shannon 01:02:50 Female Female None
184 A00064 Gerrard Eddie 01:03:16 Male Male Veteran None
185 A00026 Kay Heather 01:03:43 Female Female Veteran None
186 A00170 Lambert Jessica 01:04:00 Female Female Frome Running Club
187 A00037 Peek Dawn 01:04:04 Female Female Veteran Honiton Running Club
188 A00155 Burridge Rachael 01:04:09 Female Female Veteran None
189 A00156 Burridge Martin 01:04:10 Male Male Veteran None
190 A00291 Hewett Sarah 01:04:10 Female Female Headington R R
191 A00290 Sugden Charlotte 01:04:12 Female Female Headington R R
192 A00259 Kerr Martin 01:04:13 Male Male Veteran Axe Valley Runners
193 A00024 James Gareth 01:04:23 Male Male None
194 A00023 Bleesley Jennifer 01:04:56 Female Female Veteran None
195 A00250 Bristow Shona 01:04:57 Female Female Veteran None
196 A00001 Hutton Rebecca 01:05:13 Female Female Veteran None
197 A00174 Fairfax Hamilton 01:05:19 Male Male Veteran None
198 A00076 Crawford Catherine 01:05:20 Female Female Veteran None
199 A00123 Carter Catherine 01:05:28 Female Female Veteran None
200 A00149 James Elaine 01:05:31 Female Female Veteran None
201 A00057 Murphy Paul 01:05:39 Male Male Veteran None
202 A00277 Bays Lorna 01:05:42 Female Female Veteran None
203 A00137 Curtis Julie 01:05:49 Female Female Veteran None
204 A00036 Waddicor Mark 01:05:52 Male Male Veteran None
205 A00228 Prior Rachael 01:05:53 Female Female Veteran None
206 A00019 Galliford Rebecca 01:05:53 Female Female None
207 A00018 Marshall Sarah 01:05:59 Female Female Veteran None
208 A00249 King Ketmane 01:06:00 Female Female Veteran None
209 A00004 Jones Simon 01:06:15 Male Male Veteran Hook Norton Harriers
210 A00242 Medina Arias Ignacio 01:06:37 Male Male None
211 A00238 Thomas Emma 01:06:37 Female Female Veteran None
212 A00239 Trump Stephanie 01:06:38 Female Female Veteran None
213 A00220 Hayes Sarah 01:06:56 Female Female Veteran None
214 A00012 Colegate Virginia 01:07:33 Female Female Veteran None
215 A00225 Pearce Joanna 01:07:33 Female Female None
216 A00160 Alves dos Santos Hannah 01:07:52 Female Female None
217 A00116 George Stephen 01:08:24 Male Male Veteran None
218 A00115 George Sophie 01:08:37 Female Female Veteran None
219 A00039 Allen Deborah 01:08:48 Female Female Veteran None
220 A00260 Norris Helen 01:08:52 Female Female Veteran Erme Valley Harriers
221 A00226 Humphrey Georgia 01:09:26 Female Female None
222 A00151 Harvey Sam 01:09:38 Female Female Veteran None
223 A00236 Flatt Cindy 01:09:54 Female Female Veteran None
224 A00014 Topliss Lucy 01:10:12 Female Female Veteran None
225 A00234 Hollidge Dianne 01:10:19 Female Female Veteran None
226 A00062 Bishop Andrea 01:10:40 Female Female None
227 A00084 McNamara Lucy 01:10:45 Female Female Veteran None
228 A00085 Stonier Charlie 01:11:16 Female Female None
229 A00083 Hextall Emily 01:11:17 Female Female None
230 A00135 Gordillo Carballo Tamara 01:11:17 Female Female None
231 A00188 Malafaia Hannah 01:11:40 Female Female Veteran None
232 A00134 Hernandez Sol 01:11:43 Female Female None
233 A00166 Perry Emma 01:11:48 Female Female Veteran Bootyes Ladies
234 A00163 Preson Colleen 01:12:08 Female Female Veteran Bootyes Ladies
235 A00164 Skelton Lisa 01:12:09 Female Female Veteran Bootyes Ladies
236 A00262 Wood Susannah 01:12:10 Female Female Veteran None
237 A00233 Morris Julie 01:12:42 Female Female Veteran None
238 A00175 Cheffey Jo 01:13:15 Female Female Veteran None
239 A00055 Day Gary 01:13:28 Male Male None
240 A00229 Dowie Dee 01:13:39 Female Female Veteran None
241 A00193 Stokes Adam 01:13:43 Male Male None
242 A00048 Baxter Danielle 01:13:59 Female Female Veteran Avon Valley Runners
243 A00049 Tunks Ian 01:16:54 Male Male Veteran None
244 A00269 Callachan Gaye 01:16:54 Female Female Veteran None
245 A00230 Carnell Rachael 01:16:56 Female Female None
246 A00130 Croker Daisy 01:17:44 Female Female Under21 None
247 A00231 White Emma 01:18:31 Female Female Veteran None
248 A00237 Macdonald Vanessa 01:19:49 Female Female None
249 A00042 Mathews William 01:19:56 Male Male Veteran None
250 A00102 Woodhouse Ben 01:20:18 Male Male None
251 A00054 Day Emma 01:20:19 Female Female Veteran Avon Valley Runners
252 A00053 Clark Toni 01:20:56 Female Female Veteran Avon Valley Runners
253 A00181 Yates Marion 01:20:58 Female Female Veteran None
254 A00181 Yates Anthony 01:22:38 Male Male None
255 A00153 Gray James 01:22:40 Male Male None
256 A00109 Le Masurier Wendy 01:22:52 Female Female Veteran None
257 A00106 Deller Catharine 01:22:52 Female Female Veteran None
258 A00150 Hill Rachel 01:26:41 Female Female Veteran None
259 A00098 Groombridge Clare 01:35:44 Female Female Veteran carn Runners

 

 

Race HQ

  • Race HQ: Lime Kiln Car Park, in front of Budgleigh Salterton Cricket Club, EX9 6JD

Sponsored by Peak Physio

Whether you require a short course of treatment, or need an extended rehabilitation programme, or are just in need of some proper R&R, let our fully qualified and friendly team get you back to full fitness.
Visit our Website

Copyright © 2017 Jurassic Coast 10k